Smart Meters - There is a government push to provide more accurate meter readings and reduce the cost to consumers by ending estimated billing. Smart meters will give you near real-time information on your energy use, thus reducing the need to take meter readings manually. Through an in-home display, you can easily track your costs usage, and understand where you might be able to make reductions that could save you money. SMART meters are not compulsory and you can choose not to have one. Most suppliers provide a SMART meter and installation for free as part of the contract they offer.  If you are a leaseholder and would like to arrange the installation of a smart meter, please get in touch with us. Check out our energy saving article on methods for reducing bills.


Readings for electricity meters are provided below:




13/11/201812/12/20182/1/2019Feb7-Mar10/4/201921/5/201921/6/2019July
Z16QA18654558460016296
6941749981148627
Z16QA00970463348245021
5462561661796580
Z11QF18646245052490325150
26217267082714227359
Z12QA62499137251434014680
16104373749944

New meter fitted 19L 2009878

Z14NO43238122831243712780
13084134811425414584
Z13QA08470141151431314507
14946152211552015800
Z11QA16982232462362923934
25372261362732527987
Z11QA30662276392771927773
28000282942862528427
Z17NO32627379544825148
6493709876238135
Z11QF13082347683483634984
35219353713591836243
Z13QA37931329523378034454
35893367103762238157
Z11QA18537355873632737023
39060400264104441468
Z11QA12204970998189855
10314104381059610667
Z13QA30689215462191222318
22830232152349223825
Z15NI38737109361107011283
11748120741222912332
Z11NO79011440644414744182
44408444404453844580
AO5XO19823324533893495
4150444047874849
Z13QA21726119411226912652
13764145111505015507
Z15NO25631137451437114907
16354171301789518411
Z17N118692124271288513241
14626153061598216445


Water Meters:



13/11/201812/12/20182/1/20197/3/201910/4/201921/5/201921/6/2019
Flat 120-46522-98125-08326-41732-97240-59649-657
Flat 2
46-33848-26249-51550-25854-22758-872
Flat 343-65744-52046-28448-86649-81855-50962-665
Flat 456-92962-38465-61072-82677-10485-75096-559
Flat 535-52738-24739-71847-14151-28759-42063-683
Flat 670-22874-58779-87491-62697-492109-73711-936
Flat 76-6558-46010-04915-43617-47520-96622-786
Flat 89-6679-8799-88911-10511-47012-78313-182
Flat 953-55553-73255-58956-41857-80364-94469-627
Flat 1023-16023-48023-80624-52524-99126-40129-135
Flat 1120-68021-33522-59824-76226-75728-56129-890
Flat 123-0723-2045-7127-89710-69015-65122-448
Flat 12A78-64579-72180-27784-69589-27594-034100-697
Flat 1420-29721-17721-64624-37826-78634-29240-956
Flat 1517-28817-49517-52617-92717-92718-51818-811
Flat 1659-48659-52659-52659-61459-81160-59760-860
Flat 1711-72212-59313-59516-01519-68523-16430-261
Flat 1817-92318-55119-83823-26627-58832-98239-991
Flat 1971-00572-68176-28881-06884-64789-55497-437
Flat 20-665-6680-6710-6760-6760-6770-677